LOS ANGELES (CBSLA.com) — Did you miss the ESPYs? Not a problem. Here is a recap of all of the winners at the 2015 ESPY Awards.

Best Team

READ MORE: San Bernardino Investigators Say Loma Linda Sexual Predator May Have More Underage Victims That Have Not Yet Come Forward

Winner: U.S. Women’s Soccer

Other Nominees: Chicago Blackhawks, Ohio St. Buckeyes Men’s Football, Golden State Warriors, Connecticut Huskies Women’s Basketball, New England Patriots

Best Record-Breaking Performance 

Winner: Peyton Manning throws record-509th touchdown pass

Other Nominees: Devin Hester takes punt in for 20th touchdown return, Lauren Chamberlain hits 91st home run in NCAA softball, Klay Thompson scores 37 points in single quarter

Best Breakthrough Athlete 

Winner: Mo’ne Davis, Little League Baseball

Other Nominees: Odell Beckham Jr., Cardale Jones, Jordan Spieth

Best Championship Performance

Winner: LeBron James

Other Nominees: American Pharoah, Madison Bumgarner, Lauren Haeger

Best Female Athlete

Winner: Ronda Rousey

Other Nominees: Breanna Stewart, Lindsey Vonn, Serena Williams

Best Comeback Athlete 

Winner: Rob Gronkowski

Other Nominees: Alex Rodriguez, Derrick Rose, Lindsey Vonn

Best Play

Winner: Odell Beckham Jr. one-handed catch

Other Nominees: Bahamas Bowl Hail Mary, Dwayne Bravo cricket catch, Lionel Messi goal, Jerian Grant dunk

Best NBA Player 

Winner: Stephen Curry

Other Nominees: Anthony Davis, LeBron James, James Harden, Russell Westbrook

Best Upset

Winner: Mississippi over Alabama (FBS)

Other Nominees: Georgia State over Baylor (NCAA Baseball), Kansas City Royals win AL Pennant

Best Male Athlete

Winner: Stephen Curry

Other Nominees: LeBron James, JJ Watt, Aaron Rodgers

Best NFL Player

Winner: Aaron Rodgers

Other Nominees: Tom Brady, Antonio Brown, DeMarco Murray, JJ Watt

Best Fighter

Winner: Ronda Rousey

Other Nominees: Floyd Mayweather Jr, Gennady Golovkin, Terence Crawford, Donald Cerrone

Best Coach/Manager

Winner: Steve Kerr

Other Nominees: Geno Auriemma, Bill Belichick, Mike Krzyzewski, Urban Meyer

Best International Athlete 

Winner: Lionel Messi

Other Nominees: Novak Djokovic, Lewis Hamilton, Lydia Ko, Cristiano Ronaldo

Best MLB Player

Winner: Mike Trout

Other Nominees: Madison Bumgarner, Clayton Kershaw, Giancarlo Stanton, Corey Kluber

Best NHL Player 

Winner: Jonathan Toews

Other Nominees: John Tavares, Duncan Keith, Carey Price, Alexander Ovechkin

Best Driver 

Winner: Kevin Harvick

Other Nominees: Will Power, Juan Pablo Montoya, Lewis Hamilton, Erica Enders-Stevens

Best Male Golfer

Winner: Jordan Spieth

Other Nominees: Rory McIlroy, Billy Horschel

READ MORE: Drone Video: Great White Sharks Off California's Coast Are More Common Than You Think

Best Male Action Sports Athlete 

Winner: Ryan Dungey

Other Nominees: Tucker Hibbert, Nyjah Huston, Mark McMorris, Josh Sheehan

Best Female Action Sports Athlete

Winner: Kelly Clark

Other Nominees: Paige Alms, Stephanie Gilmore, Laia Sanz

Best Jockey

Winner: Victor Espinoza

Other Nominees: Javier Castellano, Joel Rosario

Best Bowler

Winner: Jason Belmonte

Other Nominees: Parker Bohn III, Mike Fagan

Best MLS Player

Winner: Robbie Keane

Other Nominees: Obafemi Martins, Lee Nguyen, Bradley Wright-Phillips

Best Game

Winner: Patriots vs. Seahawks Super Bowl

Other Nominees: Royals vs. A’s MLB AL Wild Card, Spurs vs. Clippers Game 7 NBA Western Conference Quarterfinals

Best WNBA Player

Winner: Skylar Diggins

Other Nominees: Brittney Griner, Maya Moore, Candace Parker, Diana Tourasi

Best Female Golfer

Winner: Lydia Ko

Other Nominees: Stacy Lewis, Inbee Park

Best Male Tennis Player

Winner: Novak Djokovic

Other Nominees: Marin Cilic, Roger Federer, Stan Wawrinka

Best Female Tennis Player

Winner: Serena Williams

Other Nominees: Simona Halep, Petra Kvitova, Maria Sharapova

Best Male College Athlete

Winner: Marcus Mariota

Other Nominees: Jack Eichel, Frank Kaminsky, Logan Stieber, Dansby Swanson

Best Female Athlete

Winner: Missy Franklin

Other Nominees: Taylor Cummings, Lauren Haeger, Micha Hancock, Breanna Stewart

Best Male Athlete with a Disability

Winner: Krige Schabort

Other Nominees: Joe Berenyi, Josh Pauls, Mike Shea, Andy Soule

Best Female Athlete with a Disability

Winner: Becca Meyers

Other Nominees: Kendall Gretsch, Oksana Masters, Tatyana McFadden, Greta Neimanas

Special Awards

Arthur Ashe Award for Courage:

Caitlyn Jenner

Pat Tillman Award for Service:

Danielle Green

Jimmy V Award for Perseverance: 

Leah and Devon Still

Best Moment:

Lauren Hill

Icon Award:

Derek Jeter

 

MORE NEWS: 'Just Not Fair': Gascón Drops Bid For Death Penalty In Killing Of 10-Year-Old Anthony Avalos